Google Adsense:        


Latest articles

Tagboard

News TCG

News OCG

Deck Profile

lunedì 19 novembre 2012

By: Shining Star

Decklist YCS Seattle/Tacoma - Top 32 Deck list YCS Tacoma - Top 8 Decklist Seattle

Decklist YCS Seattle/Tacoma

Top 32 Deck list YCS Tacoma - Top 8 Decklist Seattle

Deck vincitore - Decklist - Lista deck top 8 / top 16 / top 32 yugioh championsip series tacoma/seattle




Potete commentare le decklist sul forum: click!

Top 32
Adrian Sean Shakir – Windups
Wilson Tsang – Windups
Cody Muniz – Windups
Gabriel Gonzalez – Windups

Matthew Bishop – Windups
Lukas Prinz – Windup
Simon He – Agents
Julian Wong – Agents
Adam Beloradsky – Agents
Timothy Willaims – Agents
Robert Baca – Agents
Trenton Wright – Mermail Atlanteans
Leon Norberto – Mermail Atlanteans
Sorosh Saberian – Mermail Atlanteans
Jerry Williams – Mermail Atlanteans
Michael Klasel – Mermail Atlanteans
Chancy Wigglestove – Mermail Atlantean
Jose Cardona – Dino Rabbit
Dominique Eskridge – Dino Rabbit
Manav Dawar – Dino Rabbit
Desmond Boyd – Dino Rabbit
Joe Giorlando – Dino Rabbit
Christopher Mastenbrook – Watt Burn
Matthew Skewwes
Kevin Hubbard – Dark World
Kyle Palsson
Robert Strohl
Michael Stibbins – Inzektors
Andrew Conklin
Sergio Rodriguez
Justin Delhon – Chaos Dragons

Top 16

Adrian Sean Shakir with Wind-Ups
Cody Muniz with Wind-Ups
Wilson Tsang with Wind-Ups
Jerry Wiliams with Mermails
Sorosh Saberian with Mermails
Norberto Leon with Mermails
Chancy Wigglestove with Mermails
Michael Klasel with Mermails
Adam Belohradsky with Agents
Julian Wong with Agents
Simon He with Agents
Jose Alfredo Cardona Cornejo with Dino Rabbit
Dominque Eskride with Dino Rabbit
Jonathan Martin Gonzalez with Machina Geargia
Michael Stibbins with Inzektor
Kevin Hubbard with Dark World

Top 8

Leon Norberto – Mermail Atlanteans
Simon He – Agents
Julian Wong – Agents
Dominque Eskride – Dino Rabbit
Michael Stibbins with Inzektor
Adrian Sean Shakir with Wind-Ups
Sorosh Saberian – Mermail Atlanteans


Decklist YCS Tacoma/Seattle


Michael Stibbins - Winner - Inzektor:

Posted Image

Monsters: [18]

3x Inzektor Centipede
3x Inzektor Ladybug
2x Card Trooper
2x Cardcar "D"
2x Tour Guide From The Underworld
1x Sangan
1x Spirit Reaper
1x Inzektor Hornet
1x Inzektor Gigamantis
1x Inzektor Dragonfly
1x Dark Armed Dragon

Spells: [12]

3x Mystical Space Typhoon
2x Pot Of Duality
2x Inzektor Sword - Zektkaliber
1x Foolish Burial
1x Monster Reborn
1x Forbidden Lance
1x Dark Hole
1x Heavy Storm

Traps: [10]

3x Threatening Roar
3x Call Of The Haunted
2x Compulsory Evacuation Device
2x Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: [15]

2x Number 17:Leviathan Dragon
2x Wind-Up Zenmaines
1x Number 12:Armored Crimson Shadow Ninja
1x Tiras Keeper Of Genesis
1x Adreus Keeper Of Armageddon
1x Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh
1x Number 20:Giga Brillant
1x Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1x Leviair The Sea Dragon
1x Maestroke The Symphony Djinn
1x Number 30:Acid Golem Of Destruction
1x Number 39:Utopia
1x Temtempo The Percussion Djinn

Side Deck: [15]

3x Soul Drain
2x System Down
2x Gozen Match
2x Maxx "C"
2x Ryko,Lightsworn Hunter
2x Royal Decree
2x Torrential Tribute

Norberto Leon - 2nd (Mermail)

Posted Image

Monsters 25
3 Genex Undine
2 Genex Controller
2 Deep Sea Diva
3 Mermail Abyssmegalo
3 Mermail Abysslinde
2 Mermail Abysspike
3 Atlantean Dragoons
3 Atlantean Marksman
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
1 Tragoedia
1 Moulinglacia

Spells 9
3 MST
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
1 Heavy Storm
1 Soul Taker
1 Salvage

Traps 9
3 Abyss-sphere
2 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Warning
2 Torrential Tribute
1 Starlight Road

2 Maxx C
2 Effect Veiler
1 Fossil Dina Pachy
2 Mind Crush
3 Gozen Match
2 Dust Tornado
1 Compulsory
1 Soul Taker
1 Mind Control

1 Armory Arm
1 Catastor
1 Gungnir
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Gachi Gachi
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Zenmaines
1 Leviathan
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Big Eye
1 Mermail Abyssgaios

T4 Sorosh Saberian - Atlantean Mermail

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=McKgFTAYGZE&feature=relmfu

Posted Image

1 Moulinglacia
2 Tragoedia
2 Mermail Abyssmegalo

3 Genex Undine
2 Genex Controller
2 Deep Sea Diva
3 Atlantean Dragoons
2 Atlantean Marksman
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
2 Mermail Abysspike
3 Mermail Abysslinde

1 Mind Control
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Salvage
2 MST

2 Torrential Tribute
2 Abyss-sphere
3 Spiritual Water Art - Aoi

1 Airorca
2 Gemini Imps
2 Gozen Match
2 Imperial Iron Wall
1 Needle Ceiling
1 Ultimate Offering
2 Shadow Mirror
1 Trap Stun
1 MST
2 Soul Taker

1 Armory Arm
1 Catastor
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Dewloren
1 Gungnir
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Gachi Gachi
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Zenmaines
1 Temtempo
1 Leviathan
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Big Eye

Top 4 - Adrian Sean Shakir Wind-Up

//

Top 8 – Simon He w/ AGENT


Posted Image

Monsters: 29
3 Mystical Shine Ball
3 Master Hyperion
3 The Agent of Creation – Venus
2 The Agent of Mystery – Earth
2 Tragoedia
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Maxx “C”
2 Effect Veiler
1 Chaos Sorcerer
1 Archlord Kristya
1 Spirit Reaper
1 Herald of Orange Light
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
1 Honest
1 Sangan

Spells: 10
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Enemy Controller
1 Forbidden Lance
1 Creature Swap
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Mind Control
1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 1
1 Treacherous Trap Hole

Extra Deck: 15
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Number 96: Dark Mist
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max

Side Deck: 15
2 Gemini Imps
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Royal Decree
2 Gozen Match
2 Soul Drain
1 Leeching the Light
1 Cyber Dragon
1 Electric Virus
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Dark Magician

Top 8 – Julian Wong w/ AGENT

Monsters: 29
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
1 Archlord Kristya
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Tragoedia
1 Chaos Sorcerer
3 Master Hyperion
3 The Agent of Creation – Venus
2 The Agent of Mystery – Earth
3 Mystical Shine Ball
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Honest
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Sangan
2 Maxx “C”
1 Herald of Orange Light
1 Spirit Reaper
2 Effect Veiler

Spells: 10
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole
1 Mind Control
1 Enemy Controller
1 Creature Swap
1 Forbidden Lance
3 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 1
1 Treacherous Trap Hole

Extra Deck: 15
1 Number 96: Dark MIst
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 30: Acid Golem
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon

Side Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Gemini Imps
2 Electric Virus
1 The End of Anubis
2 Gozen Match
2 Soul Drain
2 Royal Decree
1 Nobleman of Crossout

Top 8 Dominique Eskride – Dino Rabbit

///

Top 8 Michael Klasel - Top 8 (Mermails)


Adam Belohradsky - top 16 (Agent)

3 Master Hyperion
2 Archlord Kristya
1 Tragoedia
1 BLS
1 Sangan
2 Tour Guide
3 Agent Venus
2 Agent Earth
3 Shine Ball
3 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Honest
2 Card Trooper
2 Maxx C
3 Herald of Orange Light

Spells 6
1 Monster Reborn
1 Heavy Storm
1 Dark Hole
2 MST
1 Mind Control

Traps 7
2 Solemn Warning
2 Torrential Tribute
3 Call of the Haunted

2 Snowman Eater
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Soul Drain
2 Debunk
1 Dust Tornado
1 MST
1 Creature Swap

1 Armory Arm
1 Catastor
1 Gaia Knight
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Gachi Gachi
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 N.96 Dark Mist
1 Zenmaines
1 Temtempo
1 Leviair
1 Acid Golem
1 Leviathan

Jerry Williams - Top 16 (Mermail)

Posted Image

1 Gorz The Emissary of Darkness
3 Mermail AbyssMegalo
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord

3 Atlantean Marksman
3 Atlantean Dragoons
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
2 Mermail Abysslinde
2 Genex Controller
3 Genex Undine
2 Mermail Abysspike
3 Deepsea Diva

1 Monster Reborn
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Dark Hole
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Heavy Storm
2 Salvage

2 Torrential Tribute
2 Solemn Warning
3 Abysssphere

1 Deck Devastation Virus
2 Royal Decree
2 Shadow Imprisoning Mirror
2 Gozen Match
2 Skill Drain
2 Tragoedia
3 Maxx C
1 Airoca

1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Leviathan Dragon
1 TG Hyper Librarian
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Gachi Gachi
1 Armory Arm
1 Dewloren
1 Number 11 Big Eye
1 Gungir Dragon of Ice Barrier
1 Acid Golem
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Black Rose Dragon

Cody Muniz - Top 16 (Wind Up)

///
Wilson Tsang  - Top 16 (Wind Up)

Posted Image

Chancy Wiggleston - Top 16 (Mermails)

///

Jose Alfredo Cardona Cornejo - Top 16 (Dino Rabbit)

///

Jonathan Martin Gonzalez - Top 16 (Machina Geargia)

///

Kevin Hubbard - Top 16 (Dark World)

///

Cody Muniz - Top 16 (Wind Up)

///

Timothy Williams (Chaos Agent)

Posted Image

Justin Delhon - Top 32 (Chaos Dragon)

3 Maxx C
2 Effect Veiler
2 Tour Guide
1 Night Assailant
2 Lyla
3 Ryko
1 Ehren
3 Lightpulsar
3 Darkflare
1 BLS
1 Chaos Sorcerer
1 REDMD
1 DAD
2 Tragoedia
1 Gorz
2 Card Trooper

3 Solar Recharge
1 Charge of the Light Brigate
3 MST
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Allure of Darkness


Top 32 – Lukas Prinz w/ WIND-UP

Monsters: 19
3 Wind-Up Rabbit
3 Wind-Up Rat
3 Wind-Up Magician
3 Wind-Up Shark
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld
2 Effect Veiler
1 Sangan
1 Maxx “C”

Spells: 11
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Wind-Up Factory
1 Heavy Storm
1 Book of Moon
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole

Traps: 10
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Dimensional Prison

Extra Deck: 15
1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh
1 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Wind-Up Zenmaister
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 20: Giga-Brillant
1 Photon Papilloperative
1 Abyss Dweller

Side Deck: 15
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Gemini Imp
2 Trap Stun
2 System Down
2 Snowman Eater
1 Maxx “C”
1 Malevolent Catastrophe

T32 Andrew Conklin - Dark World

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xJfN8Gs0Fu0
Monsters 15
3 Grapha
3 Snoww
3 Broww
2 Trance Archfiend
1 Sillva
3 Beiige

Spells 17
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Dark World Dealings
3 Dragged Down
3 Gates of Dark World
1 Foolish Burial
1 Card Destruction
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm

Traps 8
3 Reckless Greed
2 Skill Drain
2 Torrential Tribute
1 Dark Smog

3 MST
3 Dust Tornado
2 Deck Devastation Virus
2 Eradicator Epedemic Virus
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Skill Drain
2 Bottomless Trap Hole

T32 Joe Giorlando - Dino Rabbit

Posted Image

Monsters 17
3 Kabazauls
3 Sabersaurus
3 Jurrac Guaiba
2 Rescue Rabbit
2 Tour Guide from the Underworld
2 Spirit Reaper
1 Sangan
1 Night Assailant

Spells 11
3 Forbidden Lance
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Soul Taker
1 Heavy Storm
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
1 Book of Moon

Traps 13
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Macro Cosmos
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Starlight Road
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Gorz
2 Maxx C
2 Snowman Eater
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Level Limit - Area B
1 MST
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Dust Tornado
1 Macro Cosmos
1 Needle Ceiling

2 Evolzar Dolkka
2 Evolzar Laggia
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Maestroke
1 N. 39 Utopia
1 Papilloperative
2 Leviair
1 Leviathan
1 Zenmaines
1 Acid Golem
1 Temtempo
1 Stardust Dragon

Top 32 Sergio Rodriguez - Wind Up

Posted Image
Wanna leave a comment? Choose your favourite system!
commenti googleplus
commenti blogger
commenti facebook

Nessun commento:

Posta un commento