Google Adsense:        


Latest articles

Tagboard

News TCG

News OCG

Deck Profile

giovedì 25 ottobre 2012

By: Shining Star

YCS Providence Decklist Top 32 2012 - Deck Ycs Providence Top 16

Decklist YCS Providence

YCS Providence Decklist Top 32 2012 - Deck Ycs Providence Top 16

TOP 16:

William Casaw (Lancer)
Simon He (Agents)
Christopher LeBlanc (Karakuri Geargia)
Brad Pironciak (Gladiator Beasts)
Garon Williams (Wind-Ups)
Andres Torres (Karakuri Geargia)
Thomas Chacko (Agents)
Justin Ashe (Gravekeeper’s)
Nareg Torossian (Zombie Monarchs)
Kevin Rubio (Agents)
Jonny Nagel (Machina Gadgets)
Bo Tang (Dino Rabbit)
Christopher Tuttobene (Chaos Dragons)
Robert Palumbo (Machina geargia)
Nick Amato (Agents)
Daniel Vrabel (Agents)





Christopher LeBlanc - Geargia Karakuri - WINNER

Monsters:

3 Geargiarmor
3 Geargiaccelerator
3 Geargiarsenal
2 Geargiano MK-II
2 Saizan
1 Nishipachi
1 Genex Ally Birdman
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Effect Veiler
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells:

1 Heavy Storm
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Book of Moon
1 Mind Control
1 Forbidden Lance

Traps:

2 Solemn Warning
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Fiendish Chain
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Starlight Road


Side:

2 Gemini Imps
2 Snowman Eater
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycefalo
1 System Down
2 Shadow - Imprisoning Mirror
2 Trap Stun
2 Rivalry of Warlords
2 Macro Cosmos

Extra:

1 Temtempo
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Shock Master
1 Papilloperative Photon Butterfly
1 Number 39: Utopia
2 Gear Gigant X
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Maestroke
1 Black Rose
2 Burei
1 Bureido
1 Scrap
1 Stardust

Cristopher Tuttobene (Chaos Dragon) - Finalist


Andres Torres - Karakuri Geargia Top 4

////


Nareg Torossian (Chaos Zombie) Top 4

Girano due liste, ve le metto entrambe ma non sono sicure e la seconda è abbastanza strana essendo di 45 carte




1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Chaos Sorcerer
3 Caius the Shadow Monarch
1 Mezuki
2 Card Trooper
2 Mystic Tomato
1 Goblin Zombie
1 Plaguespreader Zombie
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Sangan
3 Spirit Reaper
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
3 Effect Veiler

1 Allure of Darkness
1 Monster Reborn
1 Heavy Storm
1 Dark Hole
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book of Moon

2 Call of the Haunted
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Justin Ashe - Gravekeeper's - Top 8

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XzTbq7eJCDA&feature=player_embedded



Simon He (Chaos Agents) - Top 8

Monsters:
3 Mystical Shine Ball
3 Master Hyperion
3 The Agent of Creation – Venus
2 The Agent of Mystery – Earth
2 Tragoedia
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld
2 Spirit Reaper
2 Maxx “C”
2 Effect Veiler
1 Herald of Orange Light
1 Honest
1 Sangan
1 Chaos Sorcerer
1 Archlord Kristya
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning

Spells: 10
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Enemy Controller
1 Forbidden Lance
1 Creature Swap
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Mind Control
1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 1
Treacherous Trap Hole

Extra Deck: 15
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Number 96: Dark Mist
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Temtempo the Percussionist Djinn
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of the Earth
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon

Side Deck: 15
3 Gemini Imps
2 Electic Virus
1 Effect Veiler
1 Cyber Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 System Down
2 Gozen Match
2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Royal Decree




Bo Tang - Dino rabbit - Top 8

MOSTRI 19
2x rabbit
3x kabazauls
3x sabersaurus
2x veiler
2x tour
1x sangan
1x gorz
1x BLS
2x Thunder King
2x Snowman eater

MAGIE 11
3x tifone
2x lancia
1x reborn
1x dark hole
1x heavy
1x book
1x POA
1x mind

TRAPPOLE 10
2x prison
2x compulsory
1x warning
1x torrential
2x bottomless
1x solenne
1x Starlight road

EXTRA 15
1x chimeratech
1x stardust
1x tempotempo
1x acid golem
1x leviair
1x leviathan
1x farfalloperative
1x maestroke
2x dolkka
1x zenmaines
2x laggia
1x utopia
1x utopia ray

SIDE
1x CYD
2x maxx c
2x Kycoo
2x pachicefalo
1x system dowm
1x soul taker
2x level limit
2x dust tornado
2x macro cosmo

Daniel Vrabel - Agent - Top 8

www.youtube.com/embed/QJO_WtA0bbI?wmode=transparent







Top16 William Casaw (Lancer Frogs) 

Monsters: 29
3 Obelisk the Tormentor
3 Swap Frog
3 Poison Draw Frog
3 Dupe Frog
2 Treeborn Frog
3 Ronintoadin
2 Sea Lancer
2 Light and Darkness Dragon
2 Caius the Shadow Monarch
1 Raiza the Storm Monarch
1 Jinzo
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
3 Battle Fader

Spells: 13
3 Soul Exchange
2 Salvage
2 My Body as a Shield
2 Creature Swap
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Enemy Controller

Traps: 0
///

Extra Deck: 15
3 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
2 Daigusto Phoenix
2 Number 96: Dark Mist
1 Number 6: Chronomaly Atlandis
1 Photon Strike Bounzer
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Orient Dragon
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon

Side Deck: 15
3 D.D. Crow
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
2 Mobius the Frost Monarch
2 Jinzo
1 Vanity's Fiend
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Creature Swap

Brad Pironciak - Gladiator Beast - Top 16

///

Thomas Chacko - Agent - Top 16
///


Garon Williams (Wind-Ups)

Monsters: 19
3 Wind-Up Rabbit
3 Wind-Up Shark
3 Wind-Up Magician
3 Wind-Up Rat
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Snowman Eater
2 Tour Guide from the Underworld
1 Sangan

Spells: 9
3 Wind-Up Factory
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book Of Moon
1 Forbidden Lance
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Pot of Avarice

Traps: 15
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Seven Tools of the Bandit
2 Fiendish Chain
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Starlight Road


Side Deck: 15

2 Effect Veiler
1 Snowman Eater
1 Thunder King Rai oh
1 Cyber Dragon
2 Messenger of Peace
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Macro Cosmos
2 Malevolent Catastrophe
2 Needle Ceiling



Top16 Kevin Rubio (Agents) 

Monsters: 24
3 Master Hyperion
2 The Agent of Mistery - Earth
3 The Agent of Creation - Venus
3 Mystical Shine Ball
2 Archlord Krystia
3 Herald of Orange Light
3 Jurrac Guaiba
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Maxx "C"
1 Honest

Spells: 9
3 Forbidden Lance
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Book of Moon

Traps: 12
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Call of the Haunted
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Solemn Warning
1 Starlight Road
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Raigeki Break
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Extra Deck: 15
2 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
2 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Number 96: Dark Mist
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Evolzar Laggia
1 Evolzar Dolkka
1 Magical Android
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Gemini Imps
2 Banisher of the Radiance
1 Maxx "C"
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Gozen Match
2 Dust Tornado
1 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Dimensional Prison


Jonny Nagel - Machina Gadgets - Top 16

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tdzewfjuDWg&feature=player_embedded




Nick Amato - Agent - Top 16

///

Robert Palumbo - Machina Geargia - Top 16

///

Nicholas Ma (Wind-Ups)  - Top 32

Monsters: 19
3 Wind-Up Rabbit
3 Wind-Up Shark
3 Wind-Up Magician
3 Wind-Up Rat
2 Maxx "C"
2 Tragoedia
2 Tour Guide from the Underworld
1 Sangan

Spells: 11
3 Wind-Up Factory
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Pot of Duality
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 11
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck:
1 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 20: Giga Brilliant

Side Deck:





Levitin Paul, B. (Machina Geargia) Top32

Monsters: 20
3 Geargiarmor
3 Geargiarsenal
3 Geargiacceleretor
3 Machina Fortress
3 Machina Gearframe
2 Machina Cannon
1 Scrap Recycler
1 Tragoedia
1 Grandsoil the Elemental Lord

Spells: 10
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Forbidden Lance
2 Pot of Duality
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 12
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Mirror Force
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Starlight Road

Extra Deck: 15
2 Gear Giant X
2 Maestroke the Synphony Djinn
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Photon Papilloperative
1 Evighiski Merrowgeist
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number C39: Utopia
1 Fairy King Albverdich
1 Kachi Kochi Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Effect Veiler
2 Nobleman of Crossout
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Gozen Match
2 Rivalry of Warlords
2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Dust Tornado
2 Unknown

William Rodriguez (Chaos Dragons) Top32

Monsters: 31
3 Lightpulsar Dragon
3 Darkflare Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Eclipse Wyvern
1 Chaos Sorcerer
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
2 Effect Veiler
2 Maxx "C"
1 Honest
3 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
2 Card Trooper
2 Tour Guide from the Underworld
1 Sangan
1 Night Assailant
2 Tragoedia
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 10
3 Solar Recharge
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Soul Taker

Traps: 0
///

Extra Deck: Unknown

Side Deck: 15
3 Gemini Imps
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Electric Virus
1 Maxx "C"
2 System Down
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Soul Taker
1 Spell Shattering Arrow
2 Royal Decree



Top32 Joseph Maddalena (High Monster Beat) Top 32

Monsters:
3 Machina Gearframe
3 Machina Fortress
3 Cyber Eltanin
3 Ghost Ship
3 Genex Neutron
3 Genex Ally Birdman
3 Gallis the Star Beast
3 Cyber Valley
2 Witch of the Black Rose
2 Lightray Sorcerer
2 Tragoedia
1 Cyber Dragon
1 Chaos Sorcerer
1 Honest
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Machina Force

Spells: 4
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Mind Control

Traps: 0
///

Extra Deck: 15
1 Leviar the Sea Dragon
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Wind Up – Zenmaioh
1 Photon Strike Bounzer
1 Number 11: Big-Eye
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Mist Wurm
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15
3 Maxx “C”
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
2 Gemini Imps
2 Jinzo
1 D.D. Crow
1 Closed forest
3 Royal Decree

Top32 Chris Digregrio (Fish) 

Monsters: 24
3 Light and Darkness Dragon
3 Superancient Deepsea King Coelacanth
3 Swap Frog
2 Ronintoadin
2 Treeborn Frog
1 Dupe Frog
1 Friller Rabca
3 Shark Stickers
2 Maxx "C"
1 Effect Veiler
2 Tragoedia
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 16
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Enemy Controller
3 Moray of Greed
2 Pot of Duality
2 Gold Sarcophagus
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 0
///

Extra Deck: 15
2 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
2 Leviair the Sea Dragon
2 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Number 96: Dark Mist
1 Chronomaly Crystal Chrononaut
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Black Ray Lancer
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Gemini Imps
2 Vanity's Fiend
1 Effect Veiler
1 Cyber Dragon
1 Mobius the Frost Monarch
2 Soul Exchange
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Trap Stun





Chris Tuttobene 2ND PLACE
www.youtube.com/embed/e7ctFRkRisM?wmode=transparent


Nick Ma - Wind-Up - Top 32
www.youtube.com/embed/QefEeW9QiM8?wmode=transparent

Kevin Rubio - Dino-Agents - Top 32
www.youtube.com/embed/nCpS38sSdpE?wmode=transparent

Dan Vrabel - Agent - Top 32
www.youtube.com/embed/QJO_WtA0bbI?wmode=transparent


Pedro Clemente - Wind-Up - Top 32
www.youtube.com/embed/k98jMcCiU6I?wmode=transparent


Mike Steinman - Wind-Up - Top 32 - YCS Providence
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t83YzwW8GE8&feature=player_embedded







Wanna leave a comment? Choose your favourite system!
commenti googleplus
commenti blogger
commenti facebook

Nessun commento:

Posta un commento